ROSENHAYN TAVERN
667 MORTON AVE, DEERFIELD TOWNSHIP, New Jersey
Taproom of the Week
Vote for ROSENHAYN TAVERN
One vote per listing each week. Community votes pick the weekly standout. Resets Monday.
Digital passport
Check In & Stamp Passport
GPS verifies you are within 0.5 miles of ROSENHAYN TAVERN. A successful stamp unlocks matching badges automatically.
Field notes
Todayโs conditions
One-tap notes from people on site at this brewpub. Reports fade after eight hours.
- No live notes yet. Be the first to report.
Quick Vibe & Venue Facts
- Independent Status
- Verified Independent Brewpub
- Pet Policy
- Dogs not listed โ confirm with the venue before visiting.
- Food Options
- No standing kitchen listed โ nearby restaurants and BYOF policies vary.
- Family Policy
- Typically 21+ after early evening โ confirm family hours on site.
- Parking & Transit
- Street parking and bike racks; limited lot stalls.
Drink journal
Log a pour
Rate what you tried here. One public rating per drink โ you can edit it later.
Vibe check
What this brewpub feels like
Tap a pill to add a live community vibe. Tap it again if you hit one by mistake.
Community
Reviews & live vibe
Tap whatโs happening right now โ tap the same option again to undo a mistaken vote. Then leave a pint-side review for ROSENHAYN TAVERN.
โ โ
0 reviews
Crowd Level
Dog Status
Food Status
Visitor reviews
ROSENHAYN TAVERN FAQs
Is ROSENHAYN TAVERN dog friendly?
Taprooms Near Me does not currently list ROSENHAYN TAVERN as dog friendly. Confirm with the taproom before you go.
Does ROSENHAYN TAVERN serve food or host food trucks?
ROSENHAYN TAVERN does not currently list a standing kitchen or daily food-truck rotation. Nearby restaurants and BYOF rules vary.
Can I host a private event or group crawl at ROSENHAYN TAVERN?
ROSENHAYN TAVERN can often host small group crawls. Contact the taproom directly, or claim the listing on Taprooms Near Me to publish event capacity.
Does ROSENHAYN TAVERN have outdoor patio seating?
ROSENHAYN TAVERN does not currently list a patio. Check the profile map and hours before planning an outdoor hang.
Nearby spots
Nearby spots you might like
Three more pours within about 10 miles.

