CLOS DU BOIS WINERY winery
Verified Independent WineryWinery

CLOS DU BOIS WINERY

19410 GEYSERVILLE AVENUE, Geyserville, California, 95441

Dog FriendlyOutdoor Seating / Fire PitsFood Trucks / Full KitchenFamily / Kid FriendlyLive Music & EventsGamesNA / Wine / CiderWiFiSports TVs / Game DayWheelchair Accessible
DirectionsCallWebsite

Taproom of the Week

Vote for CLOS DU BOIS WINERY

One vote per listing each week. Community votes pick the weekly standout. Resets Monday.

0 votes this weekSee the board โ†’

Digital passport

Check In & Stamp Passport

GPS verifies you are within 0.5 miles of CLOS DU BOIS WINERY. A successful stamp unlocks matching badges automatically.

Field notes

Todayโ€™s conditions

One-tap notes from people on site at this winery. Reports fade after eight hours.

  • No live notes yet. Be the first to report.

Quick Vibe & Venue Facts

Independent Status
Verified Independent Winery
Pet Policy
Dogs not listed โ€” confirm with the venue before visiting.
Food Options
No standing kitchen listed โ€” nearby restaurants and BYOF policies vary.
Family Policy
Typically 21+ after early evening โ€” confirm family hours on site.
Parking & Transit
Transit-friendly location with nearby street parking.

Drink journal

Log a pour

Rate what you tried here. One public rating per drink โ€” you can edit it later.

Your rating

Vibe check

What this winery feels like

Tap a pill to add a live community vibe. Tap it again if you hit one by mistake.

Community

Reviews & live vibe

Tap whatโ€™s happening right now โ€” tap the same option again to undo a mistaken vote. Then leave a pint-side review for CLOS DU BOIS WINERY.

โ€” โ˜…

0 reviews

Crowd Level

Dog Status

Food Status

Visitor reviews

CLOS DU BOIS WINERY FAQs

Is CLOS DU BOIS WINERY dog friendly?

Taprooms Near Me does not currently list CLOS DU BOIS WINERY as dog friendly. Confirm with the taproom before you go.

Does CLOS DU BOIS WINERY serve food or host food trucks?

CLOS DU BOIS WINERY does not currently list a standing kitchen or daily food-truck rotation. Nearby restaurants and BYOF rules vary.

Can I host a private event or group crawl at CLOS DU BOIS WINERY?

CLOS DU BOIS WINERY can often host small group crawls. Contact the taproom directly, or claim the listing on Taprooms Near Me to publish event capacity.

Does CLOS DU BOIS WINERY have outdoor patio seating?

CLOS DU BOIS WINERY does not currently list a patio. Check the profile map and hours before planning an outdoor hang.